Kyle’s Craft Beer Corner

2019 SCHEDULE

Featuring Over 30+ Brews & Ciders
All Sessions FREE w/ General Admission | 21+ Only
LIMITED QUANTITIES

THURSDAY
12PM – 12AM BAR OPEN

4:30PM – CRAFT KICKOFF! FIRST MAGNITUDE TASTING (Gainesville, FL)
+ Featuring First Magnitude beers and appetizers by Spontaneous Consumption

5:30PM – LAGUNITAS RING TOSS
+ Win VIP upgrades + prizes

FRIDAY
12PM – 12AM BAR OPEN

12:15PM – TASTY TREATS! FOOD + BEER PAIRING WITH KYLE*
+ Featuring SCIPA – SCI and Oskar Blues Brewery Collaboration Beer
+ Paired with Humpty’s Dumplings, Grilled Cheese Incident, Pocas Hottest Sauces

2:30PM – DUNEDIN BREWERY TASTING (Dunedin, FL)
+ Try unique Dunedin brews and talk w/Dunedin staff

4:30PM –HALPATTER BREWING TASTING (Lake City, FL)
+ Try ‘Watermelon Gose’ and talk w/ Halpatter Staff

SATURDAY
12PM – 12AM BAR OPEN

12:15PM – BEER BINGO WITH KYLE*
+ Play Bingo with Kyle – win VIP upgrades, Pocas Hottest Sauces + Ground Score pins + an ENO Hammock + more prizes
+ Lagunitas Brewing tasting
+ Nosh by Ozark Mountain Biscuit Co.

2:30PM – SWEETWATER TASTING
+ Try special SweetWater beers and talk w/ their staff
+ Corn Hole Contest – win VIP upgrades + prizes

4:30PM – WOODCHUCK CIDER TASTING
+ Taste awesome Woodchuck Cider flavors and talk w/Vermont cider staff
+ Enjoy appetizers by Manna International Street Food

SUNDAY
12PM – 8PM BAR OPEN

12:15PM – TASTY JAMS! LIVE SET WITH KYLE & SURPRISE GUESTS*
+ Cool Lagunitas + SweetWater brews
+ Enjoy appetizers by Outback Kate’s

2PM – SWAMP HEAD TASTING (Gainesville, FL)
+ Featuring some of Gainesville’s finest brews

*Session hosted by Kyle Hollingsworth

 

2019 MENU

LAGUNITAS (Petaluma, CA)
Born Yesterday
Hazy Memory
Brown Shugga
2017 Imperial Stout

SWEETWATER (Atlanta, GA)
22nd Anniversary
Chocolope
Festive Ale
Green Jacket Ale
Pit and the Pendulum
Sinners Son
Through the Brambles
Fresh Sticky Nugs

WOODCHUCK (Middlebury, VT)
Amber
Pearsecco
Granny Smith
Pumpkin

FLORIDA BREWERIES
Ancient City Matanzas River Red Ale (St. Augustine)
Bold City Brewery Big John’s Apricot Wheat (Jacksonville)
Brew Bus Brewing You’re My Boy Blue Blueberry Wheat Ale (Tampa Bay)
Brew Hub French Oak Rome City IPA (Lakeland)
Cycle Brewing Sharrow DIPA ( Petersburg)
Dunedin Brewery Apricot Peach Ale (Dunedin)
Dunedin Brewery Lager (Dunedin)
First Magnitude Learning to Rye (Gainesville)
First Magnitude Ursa IPA (Gainesville)
First Magnitude Vega Blonde (Gainesville)
First Magnitude Wakulla Hefeweizen (Gainesville)
First Magnitude 72 Pale (Gainesville)
Funky Buddha Floridian Hefeweizen (Orland Park)
Halpatter Watermelon Gose (Lake City)
Infinite Ale Works Raspberry Witfinite (Ocala)
Infinite Ale Works Infinite Trails Belgian Style Pale Ale (Ocala)
Lake Tribe Beckster’s Satsuma Wheat (Tallahassee)
Lake Tribe Red Cloud IPA (Tallahassee)
Orange Blossom Brewing Co Pilsner (Orlando)
Proof La La Land IPA (Tallahassee)
Swamp Head Brewery Udderly Calm Milk Stout (Gainesville)
Swamp Head Brewery Big Nose IPA (Gainesville)
Swamp Head Brewery Stump Knocker Pale Ale (Gainesville)
Toppling Goliath Pompeii IPA (Lakeland)

REGIONAL BREWERIES
Oskar Blues SCIPA (Brevard NC)
Wicked Week Astronomical IPA (Asheville NC)